Vivekananda Kendra Vidyalayas - Arunachal Pradesh Trust

Call Us: 0373-2324320 

Uncategorised

Google Map

Google Map

 

Staff details Information

Sl. No. Name Designation Date Of Birth Date of Appointment Qualification Trained/Un-trained Probation/ Confirmed Adhoc/ Part time
1 SRI SURESH KR. BEHERA JT 01.01.1976 02.06.2004 M.A., B. Ed. Trained Confirmed  
2 SRI RAJEEV KUMAR SINGH A.T. JUNIOR 04.08.1987 25.08.2013 B.A. Untrained Confirmed  
3 SRI UTTAM KUMAR PATEL  A.T. JUNIOR (P) 01.12.1990 13.06.2017 M. Sc., B. Ed. Trained Confirmed  
4 SRI AVINASH KUMAR RAO A.T. JUNIOR (P) 03.10.1984 07.10.2017 M.A., B. Ed. Trained Confirmed  
5 SRI SOUMEN ROY CHOWDHURY A.T. JUNIOR (P) 04.12.1989 21.11.2017 B. Sc., PGDCA, B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
6 SRI ASHIM SAIKIA A.T. JUNIOR (HW) 01.01.1992 26.06.2018 B.A., B. PEd., M.P.Ed Trained Probation Adhoc
7 SU. JASWANTI KAUR ASSISTANT D.S.T. 25.01.1980 01.08.2010 M.A., B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
8 SU. SATABDI ROY ASSISTANT D.S.T. 30.03.1987 18.06.2013 M. Com. Untrained Confirmed  
9 SMT. BELA ARPANA ROY ASSISTANT D.S.T. 31.07.1986 07.06.2012 B. Com., M.B.A. Untrained Confirmed  
10 SU. AMI BILLAI ASSISTANT D.S.T. 26.09.1989 04.07.2014 B.A. Untrained Confirmed  
11 SMT. LALITA THAPA ASSISTANT D.S.T. 10.08.1972 20.06.2016 B.A., M.A. Untrained Confirmed  
12 SU. PRATIMA BHAKTA ASSISTANT D.S.T. 06.02.1991 05.07.2016 B. Com., M.Com  Untrained Confirmed  
13 SU. LOVELY NATH  JUNIOR D.S.T. 23.07.1990 20.07.2014 B.A. Untrained Confirmed  
14 SU. JALIMSI KRONG  ASSISTANT D.S.T. (Adhoc) 11.08.1986 07.06.2012 B.A. Untrained Probation Adhoc
15 SMT. RUPALI BHATTACHARJEE ASSISTANT D.S.T. 20.06.1987 29.05.2017 B.A., B. Ed.  Trained Confirmed  

Parents Meeting Conducted - VKV Vivek Vihar

As planned in the action plan of the Vidyalaya for the session 2019-20 , a parent teacher meet of Class-X was conducted on 20th July 2019 at 3 pm in our Prayer Hall .70 parents of Class-X attended the meeting .Sri S C Dixitji ,Education Officer and CIC of Papumpare  Cluster presided over the meeting . The programmes began with the Invocation Prayer by Class X students . This was followed by welcome speech and purpose of meeting by Principal Sir, Sri M V Ravindran. Class X  students presented a patriotic song . Then all the subject teachers placed their target and planning for the Board Examination 2020 .

Sri Dixitji addressed the meeting by highlighting Vivekananda Kendra and its ideologies . He told about the Golden Jublee year of Rock Memorial (Ek Bharart Vijayi Bharat )  , how it was built ;difficulties and challenges faced by Mananiya Eknath Ranade  etc . He spoke on the role of parent in shaping a child’s future .He urged the parents to monitor and train the children .Further he explained about Remodeled Assessment Structure ,Introduction of two levels mathematics by CBSE for the academic session 2019-20 .

 There was a slot to share the experience of parents on the meeting and they responded hopefully and positively .Sri Srinarayan Singh Yadav proposed vote of thanks .The programme concluded with Shantimantra

Staff details Information

 

Sl. No. Name Designation Date Of Birth Date of Appointment Qualification Trained/Un-trained Probation/ Confirmed Adhoc/ Part time
1 SRI  MADAN KR. SARKAR JT 19.01.1973 29.07.2002 B.Sc., B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
2 SRI ROHIT CHETRY JT 05.05.1971 07.06.2006 M.A., B. Ed. Trained Confirmed  
3 SRI ARUNA KR. PANDA JT 15.10.1970 25.05.2006 B.Sc., B.Ed. Trained Confirmed  
4 SRI BIKRAM CHETRY A.T. JUNIOR 24.04.1983 25.06.2010 B.A. Untrained Confirmed  
5 SRI NAVAJYOTI DEORI A.T. JUNIOR 20.09.1985 04.12.2011 M.A. Untrained Confirmed  
6 SRI ASIM CHANDA A.T. JUNIOR 03.01.1971 09.06.2012 M.A., B. Ed Trained Confirmed  
7 SRI THANGJAM SUDHIR SINGH A.T. JUNIOR 01.02.1979 11.10.2014 B. Sc. Untrained Confirmed  
8 SRI SANJIB SONOWAL A.T.  JUNIOR 02.01.1991 18.08.2015 M. Sc. Untrained Confirmed  
9 SRI NARENDRA KUMAR A.T.  JUNIOR 15.05.1988 22.06.2015 B.A., B. Ed. Trained Confirmed  
10 SRI GOUTAM SARKAR A.T. JUNIOR (P) 03.02.1991 05.08.2017 M.A., B. Ed.  Trained Confirmed  
11 SRI JAGADISH ROY A.T. JUNIOR (P) 07.02.1989 29.06.2017 M.A., B.Ed Trained Confirmed  
12 SRI RUWAD GAM A.T. JUNIOR (P) 13.03.1991 13.12.2017 B.A., M. PEd. Trained Confirmed  
13 SRI BIKESH KUMAR SAHU A.T. JUNIOR 01.07.1989 02.06.2015 M.A., B. Ed Trained Confirmed  
14 SRI AJIT KUMAR GIRI A.T. JUNIOR (WH) 17.03.1995 12.07.2018 B.A., D.El.Ed. Trained Probation Adhoc
15 SMT BHARATI CHHETRY ASSISTANT D.S.T. 01.04.1978 01.12.2005 B.A. Untrained Confirmed  
NHPC STATE LEVEL-consolation prize- Kr. Loki Dada, VKV Banderdewa
NHPC STATE LEVEL-1ST PRIZE Kr Chuki Teji, VKV Banderdewa